?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Anta baka?
You could be watching porn...
Touzandou Tentsui Ibun by NAKAMURA Shungiku 
17th-Sep-2007 05:00 pm
Touzandou Tentsui Ibun by NAKAMURA ShungikuDescription from Baka-Updates: Popular for Junjou Romantica, Shunjiku's earlier works were more samurai romance/yaoi of this sort. Here we have a basic spoiled brat and his bodyguard developing feelings for one another.

Chapter 01: http://www.sendspace.com/file/5nwdtv or http://community.livejournal.com/yshare/286842.html


Have you thanked your scanlator today? Countless Time
Comments 
18th-Sep-2007 01:53 am (UTC)
*squeeeee* I love this series !!!!
Thank you so much for sharing ^-^//
18th-Sep-2007 02:48 am (UTC)
Thanks!!
18th-Sep-2007 04:12 am (UTC)
Thanks whey!

& since you're from/in the Diego area, I just gotta say this *ahem*

WHY IN THE HELL DIDN'YA'LL CHARGERS BEAT THE EFF OUT OF NEW ENGLAND?! Huh?! HUH?! I was rooting for ya'll! & I was waiting for Ladainian to bust outta the damn endzone! You Chargers were SUPPOSED to kill those damn New England Panties :(

-- from a RAIDER fan.

*Thank you very much for not making me go on IRC. I like being lazy :D*
18th-Sep-2007 02:55 pm (UTC)
Oh man, that game was just painful to watch. WTF happened? I think too much sun fries our sports teams' brains. I noticed we have a tendency to choke a lot. Or, if the defense is all over Ladainian we tend to forget until the second half that we have OTHER players. (Although, it is insanely fun to watch him play, so I'm always rooting for them to use him.)

Hey, I'm not a Raider's fan (duh, San Diego+Raiders does not equate), but I was totally rooting for them against the Broncos. That timeout the Broncos called on the Raider's field goal was so hinky. Sneaky, sneaky tactics.
24th-Sep-2007 04:19 am (UTC)
Hey, think it's time to fire Norval Turner. You guys are tied 1-2 with us Raiders. That ain't a good thing. & I saw the lil' girly-man-fight LT & Rivers had on the sideline. Not cool, man. They need to get it on or something to make up & get LT's ass to get those 200+ yarder games so I can get some points for my fantasy league team.

Oh! & thank you for... putting up links to... stuff. Yeah ;D
18th-Sep-2007 10:03 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for sharing!
20th-Sep-2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
*poke* check our group :)
20th-Sep-2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
Checked!

*bounces*
21st-Sep-2007 11:27 am (UTC)
WAKE UP!!! I dont care if it's FOUR AM there! WAKE UP!!!

I need The Hinanomori from Soully Passionate!

D'you still have access there? *sigh*
21st-Sep-2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
LOL!

I've been lazy, lying in bed reading Gorgeous Carat (bleh, four volumes for a semi-off-screen kiss, WTH??!) for the last couple of hours. (Another reason I prefer having a print copy in my hands; it's much easier than trying to curl up in bed with your laptop.)

Here's chapter 2: http://www.sendspace.com/file/hc5ciz (let me know if you want it uploaded to a different service)
21st-Sep-2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!

That's perfect! THANKS! Anything you want from Y-con?
21st-Sep-2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
Yes, a pair of bishies please.

Dammit, I really need to go to Y-con again. Seems like everyone is going this year! Hmmm... 2008 we are sooooo hooking up.
21st-Sep-2007 04:10 pm (UTC)
WOOT! I'll be there!! hahaha *its Momma's reward to herself!*

I look for you a pair of bishies!
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 6:00 pm GMT.